SPORT: First win of the season for Ferrari in Belgium

ferrari
Finally Ferrari won. The Prancing Horse has returned to victory in Formula 1 thanks to Leclerc, the young Monegasque, who celebrates his first career victory in Spa, Belgium.

The red fast, which lasted from the 2018 US GP, ended up thanks to a driver who drove magnificently throughout the weekend and a Ferrari that was also perfect in planning the stops in the race. Today the Mercedes placed Lewis Hamilton and Bottas on the podium in front of Sebastian Vettel.

It is a victory that promises to attract many fans in seven days at Monza, but certainly sad considering the death of poor Anthoine Hubert in yesterday’s Formula 2 race.

Excellent fifth place for Alexander Albon who made his great debut with Red Bull.

We hope that this victory brings the formula one on a new road to see more show and more balance, without the overwhelming power of mercedes that has characterized the championships for many years.

Advertisements

Summer Videogame: CONTROL

control

 

The Control has already been awarded in 2018 as the most awaited video game 2019.

Control is an action-adventure video game developed by Remedy Entertainment and published by 505 Games. The game revolves around the Federal Bureau of Control (FBC), a secret U.S. government agency tasked with containing and studying phenomena which violate the laws of reality. As Jesse Faden, the Bureau’s new Director, players explore the Oldest House โ€“ the FBC’s paranormal New York headquarters โ€“ and utilize powerful abilities in order to defeat a deadly enemy known only as the Hiss, which has invaded and corrupted reality.

Released

27 August 2019 for Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One.

SUMMER BOOK: Glenn Cooper – The Showstone

theshowstone

Algosh, Iraq, 1989.ย During an archaeological excavation Hiram Donovan uncovers a piece of meticulously knapped obsidian. Instinct tells him to hide it from others on the dig, so he sends it back to his wife in America with a note: John Dee, British Museum/Scrying stone? Days later Hiram is murdered with it made to look like an accident. But there was a witness..

Release

July 31 2019 (ALL WORD)

SUMMER FILM: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Western television actor Rick Dalton is in decline, and his stand-in Cliff Booth seeks to gain wages and fortune in the film industry at the sunset of Hollywood’s golden age.

Release date
May 21, 2019ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย (Cannes)
July 26, 2019ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  (United States)
August 14, 2019ย  ย  ย  ย  ย  ย (United Kingdom)

September 18, 2019ย  ย  ย (Italy)

ARIANA GRANDE & Social House – Boyfriend

 

LYRIC

I’m a motherfuckin’ train wreck
I don’t wanna be too much
But I don’t wanna miss your touch
And you don’t seem to give a fuck
I don’t wanna keep you waiting
But I do just what I have to do
And I might not be the one for you
But you ain’t about to have no boo, ’cause
I know we be so complicated
But we be so smitten, it’s crazy
I can’t have what I want, but neither can you
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody
Even though you ain’t mine
I promise the way we fight
Make me honestly feel like we just in love
‘Cause, baby, when push comes to shove
Damn, baby, I’m a train wreck, too (too)
I lose my mind when it comes to you
I take time with the ones I choose
And I don’t want to smile if it ain’t from you, yeah
I know we be so complicated
Lovin’ you sometimes drive me crazy
‘Cause I can’t have what I want and neither can you (oh no)
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody
I wanna kiss you (yeah), don’t wanna miss you (yeah)
But I can’t be with you ’cause I got issues
Yeah, on the surface, seem like it’s easy
Careful with words, but it’s still hard to read me
Stress high when the trust low (mmh)
Bad vibes, where’d the fun go? (Ohh)
Try to open up and love more (love more)
Try to open up and love more
If you were my boyfriend
And you were my girlfriend
I probably wouldn’t see nobody else
But I can’t guarantee that by myself
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend, you ain’t my boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend, I ain’t your girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else (nobody)
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend, you know you ain’t my boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend, yeah, mmh)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody (oh yeah)
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend, yeah)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody