Security problem for facebook: 489 million mobile phone numbers online

facebook

A new security problem for Facebook has been revealed at this time. This time the mobile numbers of users of the social network were affected; they were put online due to a baffling and inexplicable lack of attention in the management of the database that contained them.

Furthermore, something even more serious was discovered: that the database was not protected by any password, leaving the information available to anyone who knew how to recover them.

The figures of the numbers are impressive: according to the report there is talk of as many as 419 million telephone numbers connected to Facebook user accounts and easily accessible to anyone. Of the more than 400 million data, 133 million were US users.

However mobile phone numbers were not directly associated with name and surname but only with an identification number, with which it is difficult to trace the user’s first and last name.

Facebook has tested the elimination of the number of likes

like

Most likely a huge news will come for facebook: the elimination of the number of likes, so it will no longer be possible to see the number of likes unless clicking on the post.

This novelty has already been applied to the other Zuckerberg social media: instagram! And it brought great changes because the likes were the first indicative data to know the popularity of a profile.

This novelty is part of a Mark Zuckerberg philosophy project to remove the stress and emotion that brings the number of likes on the social media. The company has not declared any further information and is still not sure what the platform will reserve for its users.

The Borders of environment

borders
2019 Drawing of Pawel kuczynski

What are the limits of the environment?

Certainly they coincide with the limits of our inhumanity!

The life of this world has a limited time but it must not make up for much before its natural course.

Probably the man will settle on other planets like the moon or mars, even managing to correct and change atmospheric conditions.

The sea is the most significant indicator of climate change: its rise, which is increasing every year, represents the danger that the planet faces in raising temperatures caused to pollution.

This year the rise of the sea has been a record because the largest icebergs and Greenland glaciers have melted. And as if this were not enough, this year the US president Trump asked Denmark to buy Greenland. An action that could have brought an unspoiled nation into the wrong hands.

Moreover, this year the two greatest tragedies of the century have happened: the fires of the Amazon forest and those of the forests of Siberia, which are the green lungs of the planet. What else must happen to warn the powerful of the earth to take serious action? At Kyoto protocol – which includes the most important environmental measures – does not involve the USA, which is responsible for 36.2% of total carbon dioxide emissions.

SPORT: First win of the season for Ferrari in Belgium

ferrari
Finally Ferrari won. The Prancing Horse has returned to victory in Formula 1 thanks to Leclerc, the young Monegasque, who celebrates his first career victory in Spa, Belgium.

The red fast, which lasted from the 2018 US GP, ended up thanks to a driver who drove magnificently throughout the weekend and a Ferrari that was also perfect in planning the stops in the race. Today the Mercedes placed Lewis Hamilton and Bottas on the podium in front of Sebastian Vettel.

It is a victory that promises to attract many fans in seven days at Monza, but certainly sad considering the death of poor Anthoine Hubert in yesterday’s Formula 2 race.

Excellent fifth place for Alexander Albon who made his great debut with Red Bull.

We hope that this victory brings the formula one on a new road to see more show and more balance, without the overwhelming power of mercedes that has characterized the championships for many years.

Summer Videogame: CONTROL

control

 

The Control has already been awarded in 2018 as the most awaited video game 2019.

Control is an action-adventure video game developed by Remedy Entertainment and published by 505 Games. The game revolves around the Federal Bureau of Control (FBC), a secret U.S. government agency tasked with containing and studying phenomena which violate the laws of reality. As Jesse Faden, the Bureau’s new Director, players explore the Oldest House – the FBC’s paranormal New York headquarters – and utilize powerful abilities in order to defeat a deadly enemy known only as the Hiss, which has invaded and corrupted reality.

Released

27 August 2019 for Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One.

SUMMER BOOK: Glenn Cooper – The Showstone

theshowstone

Algosh, Iraq, 1989. During an archaeological excavation Hiram Donovan uncovers a piece of meticulously knapped obsidian. Instinct tells him to hide it from others on the dig, so he sends it back to his wife in America with a note: John Dee, British Museum/Scrying stone? Days later Hiram is murdered with it made to look like an accident. But there was a witness..

Release

July 31 2019 (ALL WORD)

SUMMER FILM: Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Western television actor Rick Dalton is in decline, and his stand-in Cliff Booth seeks to gain wages and fortune in the film industry at the sunset of Hollywood’s golden age.

Release date
May 21, 2019               (Cannes)
July 26, 2019                (United States)
August 14, 2019           (United Kingdom)

September 18, 2019     (Italy)

ARIANA GRANDE & Social House – Boyfriend

 

LYRIC

I’m a motherfuckin’ train wreck
I don’t wanna be too much
But I don’t wanna miss your touch
And you don’t seem to give a fuck
I don’t wanna keep you waiting
But I do just what I have to do
And I might not be the one for you
But you ain’t about to have no boo, ’cause
I know we be so complicated
But we be so smitten, it’s crazy
I can’t have what I want, but neither can you
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody
Even though you ain’t mine
I promise the way we fight
Make me honestly feel like we just in love
‘Cause, baby, when push comes to shove
Damn, baby, I’m a train wreck, too (too)
I lose my mind when it comes to you
I take time with the ones I choose
And I don’t want to smile if it ain’t from you, yeah
I know we be so complicated
Lovin’ you sometimes drive me crazy
‘Cause I can’t have what I want and neither can you (oh no)
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody
I wanna kiss you (yeah), don’t wanna miss you (yeah)
But I can’t be with you ’cause I got issues
Yeah, on the surface, seem like it’s easy
Careful with words, but it’s still hard to read me
Stress high when the trust low (mmh)
Bad vibes, where’d the fun go? (Ohh)
Try to open up and love more (love more)
Try to open up and love more
If you were my boyfriend
And you were my girlfriend
I probably wouldn’t see nobody else
But I can’t guarantee that by myself
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend, you ain’t my boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend, I ain’t your girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else (nobody)
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend, you know you ain’t my boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend, yeah, mmh)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody (oh yeah)
You ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend)
But you don’t want me to see nobody else
And I don’t want you to see nobody
But you ain’t my boyfriend (boyfriend)
And I ain’t your girlfriend (girlfriend, yeah)
But you don’t want me to touch nobody else (nobody)
Baby, we ain’t gotta tell nobody

Social Media Makeup (Trick)

pawel
2019 DRAWING of Pawel Kuczynski

Today everyone has a smartphone and therefore they use social media.

Today a phone without APP is useless. I know friends who have a smartphone but use it for very few essential apps: email, maps, whatsapp! Obviously these are rare cases: the most people cannot do without social networks, which become a real stage with which to show themselves, sometimes even pretending and impersonating a life that does not compose with theirs.

It’s the social game. It is perhaps the game of the web in general. But perhaps some social networks are more predisposed than others.
Facebook is the one that gives the possibility to show itself with its own detailed and specific profile: images, videos, posts, preferences, likes, etc …

The smartphone thus becomes a true and primary accessory, a cosmetic with which we often make up our lives.

Sometimes it is difficult to get rid of these social networks, that doing without them is like being out of the world. But sometimes the social fatigue surfaces and can lead to a real addiction.

Sometimes it is difficult to get rid of these social networks, that doing without them is like being out of the world.

But sometimes the social fatigue surfaces and can lead to a real addiction. A mask that often leaves traces and affects our lives as well as making us lose more time than we imagine.